Is Chocolate-covered Hunks Almonds + Sea Salt Organic Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • organic almonds
  • organic unrefined coconut sugar

organic almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

organic almonds, organic cacao, organic unrefined coconut sugar, organic cocoa butter, sea salt

Check Chocolate-covered Hunks Almonds + Sea Salt Organic against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySaltySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go