Is CHOCOLATE COVERED LEMON CHEESECAKE BITES, CHOCOLATE Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vegetable glycerin
  • riboflavin

vegetable glycerin

Dietitian note

Glyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CREAM CHEESE (PASTEURIZED CULTURED MILK AND CREAM, SALT, STABILIZERS (XANTHAN AND/OR CAROB BEAN, AND/OR GUAR GUMS)), DARK CHOCOLATE (CANE SUGAR, VEGETABLE OILS (PALM KERNEL, PALM), COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), LACTOSE (MILK), SUNFLOWER LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), VANILLA (MILK)), CANE SUGAR, PASTEURIZED CULTURED MILK & CREAM, EGGS, SOUR CREAM (GRADE A CULTURED CREAM), BUTTER OIL, YELLOW SPRINKLES (SUGAR, POTATO STARCH, MALTODEXTRIN, VEGETABLE FAT (COCONUT), COLORS (TURMERIC), GLAZING AGENT (CARNAUBA WAX)), FLOUR (UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CRYSTALLIZED LEMON (CITRIC ACID, LEMON OIL, LEMON JUICE), SALT, GUAR GUM, CAROB BEAN GUM, TURMERIC, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN

Check CHOCOLATE COVERED LEMON CHEESECAKE BITES, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
CitrusChocolateyVanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoMeal Prep