Is CHOCOLATE COVERED LEMON CHEESECAKE BITES, CHOCOLATE Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat and 2 ingredients contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • unbleached wheat flour
  • flour
  • malted barley flour

unbleached wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CREAM CHEESE (PASTEURIZED CULTURED MILK AND CREAM, SALT, STABILIZERS (XANTHAN AND/OR CAROB BEAN, AND/OR GUAR GUMS)), DARK CHOCOLATE (CANE SUGAR, VEGETABLE OILS (PALM KERNEL, PALM), COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), LACTOSE (MILK), SUNFLOWER LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), VANILLA (MILK)), CANE SUGAR, PASTEURIZED CULTURED MILK & CREAM, EGGS, SOUR CREAM (GRADE A CULTURED CREAM), BUTTER OIL, YELLOW SPRINKLES (SUGAR, POTATO STARCH, MALTODEXTRIN, VEGETABLE FAT (COCONUT), COLORS (TURMERIC), GLAZING AGENT (CARNAUBA WAX)), FLOUR (UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CRYSTALLIZED LEMON (CITRIC ACID, LEMON OIL, LEMON JUICE), SALT, GUAR GUM, CAROB BEAN GUM, TURMERIC, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN

Check CHOCOLATE COVERED LEMON CHEESECAKE BITES, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
CitrusChocolateyVanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoMeal Prep