Is CHOCOLATE-COVERED MAPLE SMOKED BACON SODA, CHOCOLATE-COVERED MAPLE SMOKED BACON Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CARBONATED WATER, CANE SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SODIUM, BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), CARAMEL COLOR, SALT, CAFFEINE, RED 40.
Check CHOCOLATE-COVERED MAPLE SMOKED BACON SODA, CHOCOLATE-COVERED MAPLE SMOKED BACON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE-COVERED MAPLE SMOKED BACON SODA, CHOCOLATE-COVERED MAPLE SMOKED BACON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Schar Sch'Nacks™ Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Snack Cakes -- 12.3 oz
Glutino Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Pretzels Fudge -- 5.5 oz
NATURALLY HARDWOOD SMOKED BACON, HARDWOOD SMOKED
BUTTERBALL, EVERYDAY LOWER SODIUM TURKEY BACON, SMOKED CURED DARK & WHITE TURKEY
Jones Dairy Farm Canadian Bacon, Hickory Smoked, Center Cut, Pork Loin
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


