Is Chocolate Covered Marshmallows (4 oz, Zin: 524912) - 3-Pack Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- food starch
food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Artificial Flavor, Corn Syrup, Dextrose, Food Starch (Modified), Gelatin, Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Milk), Natural Flavors, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Sugar, Tetrasodium Pyrophosphate, Vanilla, Water
Check Chocolate Covered Marshmallows (4 oz, Zin: 524912) - 3-Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate Covered Marshmallows (4 oz, Zin: 524912) - 3-Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
Glutino® Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies 8.6 oz. Pack
Schar Sch'Nacks™ Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Snack Cakes -- 12.3 oz
Glutino Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Pretzels Fudge -- 5.5 oz
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
Reese's Dark Thins Share Pack Dark Chocolate & Peanut Butter Peanut Butter Cups Share Pack. 7.37 oz Pouch
Where to buy
Chocolate Covered Marshmallows (4 oz, Zin: 524912) - 3-Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


