Is CHOCOLATE COVERED MARZIPAN, CHOCOLATE COVERED Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, PLUMS, ALMONDS, APRICOT KERNELS, GLUCOSE SYRUP, MADEIRA, ETHYL ALCOHOL, COCOA BUTTER, MILK FAT, RAPESEED LECITHIN, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, SORBIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE), CITRIC ACID(ACIDIFIER).

Check CHOCOLATE COVERED MARZIPAN, CHOCOLATE COVERED against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyFruity
Texture
CreamyChewy
Commonly used for
Snacking