Is Chocolate Covered Marzipan Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Almonds, Semi Sweet Chocolate (Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk Powder, Emulsifier: Soy Lecithins, Flavoring: Vanillin), Sugar, Invert Sugar Syrup, Candied Orange Peel (Orange Peel, Sugar), Natural Coffee Extract
Check Chocolate Covered Marzipan against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate Covered Marzipan in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Chocolate Covered Marzipan is available at 1 retailer
Wegmans
About this product
Candy · Piece
Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyCitrus
Texture
CreamyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishing


