Is CHOCOLATE COVERED PEANUT BRITTLE PIECES Wheat Free?

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, MILK, COCO BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], VANILLA), SUGAR, PEANUTS, CORN SYRUP, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), SODIUM BICARBONATE, SALT, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, COCONUT OIL, CONFECTIONERS GLAZE.
Check CHOCOLATE COVERED PEANUT BRITTLE PIECES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE COVERED PEANUT BRITTLE PIECES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


