Is Chocolate covered peanut butter filled pretzel nuggets, chocolate covered peanut butter Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • malt

malt

Dietitian note

Malt is a cereal grain that has gone through a drying process called malting. Malt is typically derived from barley. But if the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coating (sugar, cocoa butter, milk, chocolate liquor, soy lecithin, vanilla extract, salt), enriched wheat flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), peanut butter (dry roasted peanuts, sugar, salt), salt, malt, canola oil.

Check Chocolate covered peanut butter filled pretzel nuggets, chocolate covered peanut butter against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Nugget

Flavor
NuttySweetSavory
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go