Is Chocolate Covered Peanuts (1lb Bag) Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk, Chocolate Liquor, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier) And Artificial Flavor (Vanillin) Peanuts, Gum Arabic, Corn Syrup, Sugar And Certified Confectioners Glaze
Check Chocolate Covered Peanuts (1lb Bag) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate Covered Peanuts (1lb Bag) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Chocolate Covered Peanuts (1lb Bag) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Pouch


