Is CHOCOLATE COVERED PEANUTS, CHOCOLATE Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN - AN EMULSIFIER, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORING AND SALT), PEANUTS, SUGAR, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, WHEY (MILK), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.
Check CHOCOLATE COVERED PEANUTS, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE COVERED PEANUTS, CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping


