Is CHOCOLATE COVERED PECAN, CARAMELS Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- pecans
- coconut oil
pecans
Dietitian notePecans are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORN SYRUP, MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), HALF AND HALF (MILK, CREAM). SUGAR, CREAM (CREAM, CARRAGEENAN), EVAPORATED MILK WITH VITAMIN D ADDED, PALM AND OR COCONUT OIL, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), PECANS, SALT, VANILLA, SOY LECITHIN.
Check CHOCOLATE COVERED PECAN, CARAMELS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE COVERED PECAN, CARAMELS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


