Is Chocolate Covered Pecans Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- pecans
pecans
Dietitian notePecans are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Vegetable Fat, Milk Solids, Emulsifier, Artificial Flavoring And Salt), Pecans, Arabic Gum, Food Grade Purified Talc And Polish
Check Chocolate Covered Pecans against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate Covered Pecans in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
SweetNuttyChocolatey
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking


