Is CHOCOLATE COVERED POPCORN, CHOCOLATE Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, MILK, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN - AN EMULSIFIER, VANILLIN - AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), POPCORN, COCONUT OIL AND FLAVORED SALT WITH ARTIFICIAL COLORS YELLOW #5 AND YELLOW #6.
Check CHOCOLATE COVERED POPCORN, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE COVERED POPCORN, CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
CHOCOLATE COVERED POPCORN, CHOCOLATE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


