Is CHOCOLATE COVERED PUMPKIN CHEESECAKE BITES, CHOCOLATE COVERED PUMPKIN Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- pasteurized cultured milk & cream
- eggs
- milk
- lactose
- cream
- pasteurized cultured milk
- cream cheese
- riboflavin
- butter oil
pasteurized cultured milk & cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream Cheese (Pasteurized Cultured Milk and Cream, Salt, Stabilizers (Xanthan and/or Carob Bean, and/or Guar Gums)), Pumpkin, Dark Chocolate (Cane Sugar, Vegetable Oils (Palm Kernel, Palm), Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Lactose (Milk), Sunflower Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Vanilla (Milk)), Cane Sugar, Pasteurized Cultured Milk & Cream, Eggs, Butter Oil, Sprinkles (Sugar, Potato Starch, Maltodextrin, Vegetable Fat (Coconut), Colors (E160c-paprika, E100-turmeric), Carnauba Wax), Flour (Unbleached Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Salt, Cinnamon, Ginger, Guar Gum, Carob Bean Gum, Cloves
Check CHOCOLATE COVERED PUMPKIN CHEESECAKE BITES, CHOCOLATE COVERED PUMPKIN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE COVERED PUMPKIN CHEESECAKE BITES, CHOCOLATE COVERED PUMPKIN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
CHOCOLATE COVERED PUMPKIN CHEESECAKE BITES, CHOCOLATE COVERED PUMPKIN is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Piece


