Is Chocolate covered raisins Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Confectionery Coating (Sugar, Vegetable Oil [Palm Kernel and Hydrogenated Palm], Cocoa [May Be Processed with Alkali], Milk, Whey Powder, Soy Lecithin, Vanillin [Artificial Flavoring]), Raisins (Raisins, Sunflower Oil), Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Nonfat Milk, Whey, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Corn Syrup, Dextrin, Lac-Resin.

Check Chocolate covered raisins against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetFruity
Texture
CreamyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping