Is CHOCOLATE COVERED STRAWBERRY PUDDING, CHOCOLATE, STRAWBERRY Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILLING: SKIM MILK, WATER, SUGAR, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL (COCONUT AND PALM KERNEL OILS), CORNSTARCH, SALT, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE (FOR SMOOTH TEXTURE), CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, ARTIFICIAL COLOR, SODIUM ALGINATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, RED 40, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3. TOPPING: SKIM MILK, WATER, SUGAR, CREAM, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF GELATIN, SALT, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE (FOR SMOOTH TEXTURE), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3.
Check CHOCOLATE COVERED STRAWBERRY PUDDING, CHOCOLATE, STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE COVERED STRAWBERRY PUDDING, CHOCOLATE, STRAWBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


