Is Chocolate Covered Virginia Peanuts, FAMILY PACK Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- milk chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk, Chocolate Liquor, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Vanilla, Salt), Peanuts, Vegetable Oil (Contains One Or More Of The Following: Canola Oil, Coconut Oil, Peanut Oil), Salt
Check Chocolate Covered Virginia Peanuts, FAMILY PACK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate Covered Virginia Peanuts, FAMILY PACK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Glutino® Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies 8.6 oz. Pack
Schar Sch'Nacks™ Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Snack Cakes -- 12.3 oz
Glutino Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Pretzels Fudge -- 5.5 oz
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
Trader Joe's Gone Bananas! Dark Chocolate Covered Banana Slices
Where to buy
Chocolate Covered Virginia Peanuts, FAMILY PACK is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Candy Piece


