Is Chocolate Covered Wafers, Milk Chocolate Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sugar, Wheat Flour, Vegetable Shortening (Coconut Fat, Palm Fat, Palm Kernel Fat), Hazelnut Paste, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor, Skim Milk, Lactose, Butterfat, Cocoa, Contains 2 Percent Or Less Of Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Caramelized Sugar Syrup, Egg
Check Chocolate Covered Wafers, Milk Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate Covered Wafers, Milk Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Chocolate Covered Wafers, Milk Chocolate is available at 1 retailer
Aldi
About this product
Cookie · Piece
Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


