Is Chocolate Covered Waffle Crisps Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat starch
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Dark Chocolate (Chocolate Liquor, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Vanilla Extract), Sugar, Butter, Whole Egg, Wheat Starch, Salt, Leavening (Ammonium Bicarbonate), Vanilla Extract
Check Chocolate Covered Waffle Crisps against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate Covered Waffle Crisps in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Chocolate Covered Waffle Crisps is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


