Is Chocolate Cran Almond Bar- Paleo Friendly Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut Nectar, Semi-sweet Chocolate Chips (Evaporated Cane Juice, Natural Chocolate Liquor(non-alcoholic), Non-dairy Cocoa Butter), Raw Pepitas, Raw Sunflower Seeds, Raw Almonds, Dried Cranberries (Cranberry, Sunflower Oil), Grass Fed Vanilla Whey Protein, Flax Seeds, Chia Seeds

Check Chocolate Cran Almond Bar- Paleo Friendly against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Chocolate Cran Almond Bar- Paleo Friendly is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyFruity
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast