Is Chocolate Cranberry Almond Bark Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium carbonate
- natural flavours
- natural vanilla flavouring
calcium carbonate
Dietitian noteCalcium carbonate (e170 or chalk) usually comes from chalk, limestone, or marble, though it can come from egg shells or animal bone. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dark Chocolate (Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavouring), Almonds, Bridgepeaktm Sprouted Grain Blend (Organic Buckwheat, Organic Golden Flax, Organic Salba Chia), Cranberries (Cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Pea Protein Crisps (Pea Protein, Tapioca Starch, Rice Flour, Calcium Carbonate), Sea Salt, Natural Flavours, Contains: Almonds And Hazelnuts, May Contain: Milk, Peanuts, Other Tree Nuts
Check Chocolate Cranberry Almond Bark against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate Cranberry Almond Bark in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Chocolate Cranberry Almond Bark is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


