Is Chocolate Cranberry Almond Bark Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • hazelnuts
  • almonds

hazelnuts

Dietitian note

Filberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dark Chocolate (Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavouring), Almonds, Bridgepeaktm Sprouted Grain Blend (Organic Buckwheat, Organic Golden Flax, Organic Salba Chia), Cranberries (Cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Pea Protein Crisps (Pea Protein, Tapioca Starch, Rice Flour, Calcium Carbonate), Sea Salt, Natural Flavours, Contains: Almonds And Hazelnuts, May Contain: Milk, Peanuts, Other Tree Nuts

Check Chocolate Cranberry Almond Bark against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Chocolate Cranberry Almond Bark is available at 1 retailer

Spud Ca

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
SweetNuttyChocolateyFruity
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping