Is CHOCOLATE CRANBERRY ALMOND GRANOLA MIX Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ROLLED OATS, BROWN SUGAR, HONEY, SWEETENED DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), ALMONDS, CANOLA OIL, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, FLAX SEED, SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN {EMULSIFIER}, NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT), YOGURT (GRADE A PASTEURIZED SKIMMED MILK, LIVE ACTIVE YOGURT CULTURES {L. BULGARICU, S. THERMOPHILUS, L. ACIDPHILUS}), COCOA {PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), MAPLE SYRUP, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR.
Check CHOCOLATE CRANBERRY ALMOND GRANOLA MIX against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE CRANBERRY ALMOND GRANOLA MIX in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Grain · Pouch


