Is CHOCOLATE CRANBERRY NUT-FREE TRAIN BITES, CHOCOLATE CRANBERRY Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- organic shredded coconut organic sunflower seeds
- organic coconut flour
organic shredded coconut organic sunflower seeds
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PROPRIETARY FLOUR BLEND (ORGANIC COCONUT FLOUR, CASSAVA FLOUR SWEET POTATO FLOUR), ORGANIC PALM SHORTENING, HONEY, MAPLE SYRUP, ORGANIC SHREDDED COCONUT ORGANIC SUNFLOWER SEEDS, ORGANIC PUMPKIN SEEDS, PRUNE PUREE, ORGANIC RAISINS, FAIR-TRADE CHOCOLATE CHIPS (EVAPORATED CANE SUGAR, CACAO BEANS, COCOA BUTTER, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, VANILLA), ORGANIC CHIA SEEDS, CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, SUNFLOWER OIL), WATER, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, BAKING SODA, KOSHER SALT.
Check CHOCOLATE CRANBERRY NUT-FREE TRAIN BITES, CHOCOLATE CRANBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE CRANBERRY NUT-FREE TRAIN BITES, CHOCOLATE CRANBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


