Is CHOCOLATE CRANBERRY NUT-FREE TRAIN BITES, CHOCOLATE CRANBERRY Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PROPRIETARY FLOUR BLEND (ORGANIC COCONUT FLOUR, CASSAVA FLOUR SWEET POTATO FLOUR), ORGANIC PALM SHORTENING, HONEY, MAPLE SYRUP, ORGANIC SHREDDED COCONUT ORGANIC SUNFLOWER SEEDS, ORGANIC PUMPKIN SEEDS, PRUNE PUREE, ORGANIC RAISINS, FAIR-TRADE CHOCOLATE CHIPS (EVAPORATED CANE SUGAR, CACAO BEANS, COCOA BUTTER, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, VANILLA), ORGANIC CHIA SEEDS, CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, SUNFLOWER OIL), WATER, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, BAKING SODA, KOSHER SALT.

Check CHOCOLATE CRANBERRY NUT-FREE TRAIN BITES, CHOCOLATE CRANBERRY against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyFruitySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast