Is CHOCOLATE CREAM HIGH PROTEIN BARS, CHOCOLATE CREAM Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK PROTEIN (CALCIUM CASEINATE, MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE), CHOCOLATE (MALTITOL, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, COCOA MASS, EMULSIFIER (SOY LECITHIN), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS), POLYDEXTROSE, GELATIN HYDROLYSATE, GLYCEROL, SOY CRISP (SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, FAT REDUCED COCOA, TAPIOCA STARCH), SOY CRISPS (SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, TAPIOCA STARCH, SALT), COCOA BUTTER, SOY OIL, PALM FAT, XYLITOL, SUCRALOSE, SKIMMED MILK POWDER, FAT REDUCED COCOA, CREAM POWDER, SALT, EMULSIFIER (SOY LECITHIN), NATURAL FLAVORS.
Check CHOCOLATE CREAM HIGH PROTEIN BARS, CHOCOLATE CREAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE CREAM HIGH PROTEIN BARS, CHOCOLATE CREAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


