Is Chocolate Cream Puff, 3 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides of fatty acids
diglycerides of fatty acids
Dietitian noteFatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream Puff (Cream, Egg, Sugar, Rapeseed Oil, Corn Starch, Unbleached And Unbromated Wheat Flour, Carrageenan, Carboxymethyl Cellulose (Stabilizer), Diphosphates, Sodium Carbonates (Raising Agent), Mono And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Salt, Whey Powder), Ganache (Heavy Whipping Cream, Couverture (Unsweetened Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier) , Natural Vanilla Flavor), Invert Sugar, Disodium Phosphate), Non-gmo
Check Chocolate Cream Puff, 3 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate Cream Puff, 3 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Chocolate Cream Puff, 3 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


