Is CHOCOLATE CREAM WAFERS Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
FILLING (SUGAR, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (MAY CONTAIN ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED OILS: SOYBEAN, COTTONSEED OR SAFFLOWER), COCOA POWDER, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, ARTIFICIAL COLORS (FD&C YELLOW # 5, FD&C YELLOW # 6, FD&C RED # 40 AND FD&C BLUE # 1) AND IODIZED SALT), WHEAT FLOUR, BAKING POWDER, IODIZED SALT, AND SODIUM BICARBONATE AS LEAVENING AGENT.
Check CHOCOLATE CREAM WAFERS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE CREAM WAFERS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Sheet
Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking


