Is Chocolate Creme cake roll Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, sugar, enriched flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, enzyme, folic acid), hydrogenated palm kernel oil, soybean oil, eggs, cocoa processed with alkali, contains 2% or ess of each of the following: dextrose, food starch-modified, palm oil, matural & artificial flavor, hydrogenated cottonseed oil, calcium propionate preservative, titanium dioxide color, egg whites, salt, baking soda, xanthan jum, corn syrup, hydroxypropyl methylcellulose, sodium alginate, mono - and diglycerides, polyglycerol esters of fatty acids, polysorbate 60, sodium caseinate (from milk), soy lecithin, soy protein concentrate. D Contains egg, milk, soy, wheat. Contains a bioengineered food ingredient.

Check Chocolate Creme cake roll against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Roll

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go