Is Chocolate & Crème Cupcake Sweet Treat High Protein Bar Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PROTEIN BLEND (SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, CALCIUM CASEINATE, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE), MALTITOL SYRUP, SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, PALM KERNEL OIL, COCONUT OIL, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, WATER, PALM OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR (CARAMEL COLOR, ANNATTO AND TURMERIC COLORS), SUNFLOWER AND/OR SOY LECITHIN, DEXTROSE, SALT, STEVIOL GLYCOSIDES. CONTAINS: MILK AND SOY. MADE IN A FACILITY THAT PROCESSES
Check Chocolate & Crème Cupcake Sweet Treat High Protein Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate & Crème Cupcake Sweet Treat High Protein Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
Nestle Toll House Gluten Free Semi-Sweet Chocolate Morsels - 12oz
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


