Is CHOCOLATE CREME FILLED CUPCAKES Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, EGGS, WHEAT FLOUR, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (PALM AND/OR FRACTIONATED PALM AND CANOLA OILS, HYDROGENATED PALM OIL, SOY LECITHIN), COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), NONFAT MILK, COCOA, GLYCERIN, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, POLYGLYCEROL ESTERS, AGAR, SALT, LEAVENING (CALCIUM CARBONATE, BAKING SODA, SODIUM ALUMINUM SULFATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, CALCIUM SULFATE), CORN SYRUP, PRESERVATIVES (POTASSIUM SORBATE, SODIUM PROPIONATE, SORBIC ACID), POLYSORBATE 60, SORBITAN MONOSTEARATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR (CONTAINS SULPHITES), MILK PROTEIN, MALTODEXTRIN, SODIUM ALGINATE, SOY LECITHIN, XANTHAN GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, GUAR GUM, GELATIN, ARTIFICIAL COLOR, LOCUST BEAN GUM, FUMARIC ACID, ENRICHMENT (THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, NIACIN, FOLIC ACID, REDUCED IRON, ZINC OXIDE).

Check CHOCOLATE CREME FILLED CUPCAKES against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go