Is CHOCOLATE CREME-FILLED LUXE CAKES Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COATING [SUGAR, HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE SHORTENING (PALM KERNEL OIL), COCOA, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, VANILLIN, POLYGLYCEROL POLYRICINOLEATE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, BAKING SODA], SORBITOL, WATER, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (HYDROGENATED PALM AND PALM KERNEL OIL, PALM AND/OR FRACTIONATED PALM OIL, CANOLA OIL, SOY LECITHIN), SUGAR, NONFAT MILK, WHEAT FLOUR, EGGS, GLYCERIN, CORN SYRUP, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, WHOLE MILK, EGG WHITES, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, POLYGLYCEROL ESTERS, OAT FIBER, SALT, MALTODEXTRIN, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, LEAVENING (SODIUM ALUMINUM SULFATE, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, CALCIUM SULFATE, BAKING SODA), GELATIN, PRESERVATIVES (SODIUM PROPIONATE, SORBIC ACID), XANTHAN GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, ENRICHMENT (THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, NIACIN, FOLIC ACID, REDUCED IRON, ZINC OXIDE).
Check CHOCOLATE CREME-FILLED LUXE CAKES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE CREME-FILLED LUXE CAKES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Slice, Piece


