Is CHOCOLATE CREME SWISS ROLL Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- whey
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, BLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), EGGS, WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, VEGETABLE OIL SHORTENING (PALM OIL, MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 60), SOYBEAN AND/OR CANOLA OIL, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), PROPYLENE GLYCOL, DEXTROSE, WHEY (MILK), CORNSTARCH, LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, CALCIUM SULFATE), SALT, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, DEFATTED SOY FLOUR, RED 40, SODIUM PROPIONATE (PRESERVATIVE), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES, SORBITAN MONOSTEARATE, POLYSORBATE 60, LACTIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), GUAR GUM, CALCIUM LACTATE, XANTHAN GUM, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), SORBITOL, POLYGLYCEROL ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, PHOSPHORIC ACID, DATEM.
Check CHOCOLATE CREME SWISS ROLL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE CREME SWISS ROLL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 12 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Roll


