Is Chocolate Crêpes Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • hazelnuts

hazelnuts

Dietitian note

Filberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

chocolate filling, sugar, sunflower oil, cocoa powder, lactose, nonfat milk, chocolate liquor, hazelnuts, sunflower lecithin, natural flavor, milk, wheat flour, sugar, eggs, sunflower oil, butterfat, salt

Check Chocolate Crêpes against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Sheet

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go