Is CHOCOLATE CRINKLE COOKIES Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

LIGHT BROWN SUGAR, WHEAT FLOUR, MARGARINE (SOYBEAN OIL, PALM OIL, WATER, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOYBEAN LECITHIN, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), LACTIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL BUTTER FLAVOR, BETA CAROTENE (FOR COLOR), VITAMIN A PALMITATE, COCOA POWDER (BLENDED PARTIALLY WITH ALKALI), EGGS, APPLE SAUCE, MAY CONTAINS THE FOLLOWING OILS: (PALM KERNEL OIL, COTTONSEED OIL, OR COCONUT OIL), CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, INVERT SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, VANILLA FLAVOR, RUM FLAVOR, BAKING SODA, SALT, PECTIN, BAKING POWDER, CITRIC FIBER, XANTHAN GUM, GUAR GUM, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLORANT).

Check CHOCOLATE CRINKLE COOKIES against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBaking