Is CHOCOLATE CRISP ORGANIC CEREAL, CHOCOLATE CRISP Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- organic oat hull fiber
- organic whole grain oat flour
- a prebiotic dietary fiber
organic oat hull fiber
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC CORN FLOUR, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN CORN FLOUR, ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN OAT FLOUR, FRUCTAN (A PREBIOTIC DIETARY FIBER), ORGANIC OAT HULL FIBER, ORGANIC COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI)*, CALCIUM CARBONATE, SEA SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check CHOCOLATE CRISP ORGANIC CEREAL, CHOCOLATE CRISP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE CRISP ORGANIC CEREAL, CHOCOLATE CRISP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
CHOCOLATE CRISP ORGANIC CEREAL, CHOCOLATE CRISP is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Granule, Dried


