Is Chocolate Crunch Nuggets Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- lard
- riboflavin
lard
Dietitian noteLard is a semi-solid fat obtained by rendering the fatty tissue of pigs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour (Flour, Niacin, Thiamine Mononitrate, Iron, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Lard, Sugar, Water, Coconut (With Sulfites), Wheat Flour, Vegetable Oil Shortening (Palm, Modified Palm), Cocoa, Glucose Fructose, Modified Corn Starch, Natural And
Check Chocolate Crunch Nuggets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate Crunch Nuggets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Nugget


