Is CHOCOLATE DARK CHOCOLATE CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH DARK CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM BARS, CHOCOLATE DARK CHOCOLATE Soy Free?

Description
Deep, concentrated chocolate flavor and a creamy, velvety interior contrast with a firm, glossy chocolate coating that snaps on bite. Often eaten as a handheld dessert or quick snack, it is commonly served after meals, at parties, or paired with coffee. Reviewers note consistent texture and strong chocolate intensity overall.
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
- soybean
- soy lecithin
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Deep, concentrated chocolate flavor and a creamy, velvety interior contrast with a firm, glossy chocolate coating that snaps on bite. Often eaten as a handheld dessert or quick snack, it is commonly served after meals, at parties, or paired with coffee. Reviewers note consistent texture and strong chocolate intensity overall.
Ingredients
Chocolate Ice Cream: Cream, Skim Milk, Sugar, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Egg Yolks, Dark Chocolate And Vegetable Oil Coating: Dark Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Coconut Oil, Soybean Oil
Check CHOCOLATE DARK CHOCOLATE CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH DARK CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM BARS, CHOCOLATE DARK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE DARK CHOCOLATE CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH DARK CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM BARS, CHOCOLATE DARK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
CHOCOLATE DARK CHOCOLATE CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH DARK CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM BARS, CHOCOLATE DARK CHOCOLATE is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar, Stick


