Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.

Is CHOCOLATE DECADENCE COOKIE DOUGH ROUNDS, CHOCOLATE DECADENCE Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

RICE FLOUR, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC BROWN SUGAR, ORGANIC COCONUT OIL, COCOA POWDER, ORGANIC COCONUT MILK (ORGANIC COCONUT, WATER), VEGAN SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS (UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER), VEGAN SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE CHUNKS (ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER), ORGANIC QUINOA FLOUR, VANILLA EXTRACT, BAKING SODA, SALT, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), XANTHAN GUM.

Check CHOCOLATE DECADENCE COOKIE DOUGH ROUNDS, CHOCOLATE DECADENCE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyVanilla
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBaking
Vegan? CHOCOLATE DECADENCE COOKIE DOUGH ROUNDS, CHOCOLATE DECADENCE | Spoonful