Is Chocolate Decorettes Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Starch, Vegetable Oil (Palm Kernel Oil, Palm Oil), Cocoa (Pressed With Alkali), Soy Lecithin, Dextrin, Confectioner's Glaze, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Carnauba Wax
Check Chocolate Decorettes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate Decorettes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Chocolate Decorettes is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Granule


