Is Chocolate Delights Basket Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- chocolate-covered almonds
- chocolate-covered graham crackers
- white chocolate-covered sandwich cookies
- milk chocolate-covered sandwich cookies
- +3 more
chocolate-covered almonds
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains milk products.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chocolate Chip Cookies (2 Oz Each, 1 Count), Chocolate Drizzled Caramel Popcorn (3 Oz Each, 1 Count), French Truffles (3,5 Oz Each, 1 Count), Ghirardelli Bar (3,5 Oz Each, 1 Count), Chocolate Pretzels (3 Oz Each, 1 Count), Milk Chocolate-covered Sandwich Cookies (1 Count), White Chocolate-covered Sandwich Cookies (1 Count), Chocolate-covered Almonds (4,5 Oz Each, 1 Count), Chocolate-covered Graham Crackers (1 Oz Each, 1 Count), Vanilla Bean Toffee (1,3 Oz Each, 1 Count)
Check Chocolate Delights Basket against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate Delights Basket in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Chocolate Delights Basket is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Basket


