Is Chocolate Delights Basket Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • chocolate-covered graham crackers

chocolate-covered graham crackers

Dietitian note

Graham is a coarse-ground flour of whole wheat named after American dietary reformer, Sylvester Graham.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chocolate Chip Cookies (2 Oz Each, 1 Count), Chocolate Drizzled Caramel Popcorn (3 Oz Each, 1 Count), French Truffles (3,5 Oz Each, 1 Count), Ghirardelli Bar (3,5 Oz Each, 1 Count), Chocolate Pretzels (3 Oz Each, 1 Count), Milk Chocolate-covered Sandwich Cookies (1 Count), White Chocolate-covered Sandwich Cookies (1 Count), Chocolate-covered Almonds (4,5 Oz Each, 1 Count), Chocolate-covered Graham Crackers (1 Oz Each, 1 Count), Vanilla Bean Toffee (1,3 Oz Each, 1 Count)

Check Chocolate Delights Basket against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Chocolate Delights Basket is available at 2 retailers

AmazonWalmart

About this product

Snack · Basket

Flavor
ChocolateySweetNuttyRich
Texture
CrunchyCreamyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go