Is CHOCOLATE DESSERT MOUSSE MIX 2KG Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatine

gelatine

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, skim milk powder, cocoa(15%),gelatine, maltodextrin, hydrogenated vegetable oil, glucose syrup solids, elavour, colour (155),thickener (412), emulsifier (472a), milk protein.

Check CHOCOLATE DESSERT MOUSSE MIX 2KG against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CHOCOLATE DESSERT MOUSSE MIX 2KG is available at 1 retailer

Campbells

About this product

Snack · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingMeal Prep