Is CHOCOLATE DIPPED CHERRIES WITH FRESH CREAM BARS, CHOCOLATE DIPPED CHERRIES Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • heavy cream
  • chocolate

heavy cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tart Cherries, Heavy Cream (Heavy Cream, Organic Guar Gum), Purified Water, Dark Chocolate (Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Extract), Coconut Oil, Vegetable Oil (Soybean), Salt

Check CHOCOLATE DIPPED CHERRIES WITH FRESH CREAM BARS, CHOCOLATE DIPPED CHERRIES against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CHOCOLATE DIPPED CHERRIES WITH FRESH CREAM BARS, CHOCOLATE DIPPED CHERRIES is available at 1 retailer

Jewel-Osco

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyFruityRichSweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go