Is CHOCOLATE DIPPED CHERRIES WITH FRESH CREAM BARS, CHOCOLATE DIPPED CHERRIES Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- heavy cream
- chocolate
heavy cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tart Cherries, Heavy Cream (Heavy Cream, Organic Guar Gum), Purified Water, Dark Chocolate (Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Extract), Coconut Oil, Vegetable Oil (Soybean), Salt
Check CHOCOLATE DIPPED CHERRIES WITH FRESH CREAM BARS, CHOCOLATE DIPPED CHERRIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE DIPPED CHERRIES WITH FRESH CREAM BARS, CHOCOLATE DIPPED CHERRIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
BOBOS OAT BARS Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Oat Bites, 1.3 OZ
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Chocolate Chip -- 6 Bars
Where to buy
CHOCOLATE DIPPED CHERRIES WITH FRESH CREAM BARS, CHOCOLATE DIPPED CHERRIES is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar


