Is Rimbies Chocolate Dipped Freeze Dried Candy Crunchy Colour Bites Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- shellac
- e120
- e170
- e160a
- +1 more
shellac
Dietitian noteShellac (e904) is a term used to describe the excretion of certain insects.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate 66% (sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Whey Powder (milk), Milk Fat, Emulsifier (soya Lecithin), Natural Vanilla Flavouring), Glucose Syrup, Palm Fat, Acids (citric Acid, Malic Acid), Dextrin, Maltodextrin, Modified Starch, Colourants (e162, E163, E170, E160a, E132, E100, E120, E141), Acidity Regulator (sodium Citrates), Glazing Agent (carnauba Wax), Thickener (gum Arabic), Glazing Agent (shellac). Contains Traces of Gluten, Peanuts and other Nuts.
Check Rimbies Chocolate Dipped Freeze Dried Candy Crunchy Colour Bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rimbies Chocolate Dipped Freeze Dried Candy Crunchy Colour Bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
CHOCOLATE CHIP CRUNCHY ALMOND FLOUR COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CHIP
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Snickers Snickers, Chocolate Candy Bar, Single Size
GLUTEN FREE SHORTBREAD COOKIE DIPPED IN DECADENT CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Granola Bars 6-1.49 oz Bars
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


