Is CHOCOLATE DIPPED GUMMY BEARS Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- natural and artificial flavors
- polyglycerol polyricinoleate
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, COCOA MASS, WHEY POWDER, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), POLYGLYCEROL POLYRICINOLEATE (EMULSIFIER), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS]. SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP, FRUIT JUICE (LEMON, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, APPLE), GELATIN, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, ARTIFICIAL COLORS (RED NO. 40, YELLOW NO. 5, BLUE NO. 1).
Check CHOCOLATE DIPPED GUMMY BEARS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE DIPPED GUMMY BEARS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


