Is Chocolate dipped irish soda biscotti Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sorbitan tristearate
- enzymes
- monocalcium phosphate
- sodium stearoyl lactylate
- +1 more
sorbitan tristearate
Dietitian noteSorbitan tristearate is a food additive that contains stearic acid, which can be derived from plant or animal sources.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Sugar, Soybean Oil, Raisins, Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Baking Soda, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Corn Starch, Monocalcium Phosphate, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Artificial Flavor, Ascorbic Acid, Wheat Gluten, Enzymes, Topping: Sugar, Vegetable Oils, Palm, Soybean, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Non Fat Milk, Sorbitan Tristearate (An Emulsifier), Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Vanilla (Milk), Bha (Any Antioxidant)
Check Chocolate dipped irish soda biscotti against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate dipped irish soda biscotti in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


