Is CHOCOLATE DIPPED STRAWBERRIES WITH FRESH CREAM POPS BARS, CHOCOLATE DIPPED STRAWBERRIES Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- heavy cream
- chocolate
heavy cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Strawberries, Heavy Cream (Heavy Cream, Organic Guar Gum), Cane Sugar, Purified Water, Dark Chocolate (Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Extract), Coconut Oil, Vegetable Oil (Soybean), Salt
Check CHOCOLATE DIPPED STRAWBERRIES WITH FRESH CREAM POPS BARS, CHOCOLATE DIPPED STRAWBERRIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE DIPPED STRAWBERRIES WITH FRESH CREAM POPS BARS, CHOCOLATE DIPPED STRAWBERRIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Chocolate Chip -- 6 Bars
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Where to buy
CHOCOLATE DIPPED STRAWBERRIES WITH FRESH CREAM POPS BARS, CHOCOLATE DIPPED STRAWBERRIES is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar, Stick


